Results

2019

14th place overall

SUP Alps Trophy, Long Distance

4th place  

SUP Cup Immenstaad, Germany, Long Distance

 



2018

2nd place overall

Swiss Marathon Paddle Cup

 

5th place overall

SUP Tour Schweiz, Long Distance

 

11th place overall

SUP Alps Trophy, Long Distance

1st place 

Bielersee Kanumarathon, Switzerland, Long Distance

 

2nd place Ü45, 3rd place  

SUP Cup Immenstaad, Germany, Long Distance

 

3rd place

7th Swiss OC & SUP Challenge, Switzerland 

 

3rd place Ü40, 7th place

SUP Tour Schweiz, Lucerne, Switzerland, Long Distance  

 

3rd place Ü40, 8th place

SUP Tour Schweiz,  Zurich, Switzerland, Long Distance

 

4th place

Sup Alps Trophy, Tegernsee, Germany, Long Distance

 

4th place Ü40, 9th place

SUP Tour Schweiz, Biel, Switzerland, Long Distance

 

7th place

Bise Noire, Murten, Switzerland, Long Distance

 

7th place Ü40, 11th place 

SUP Tour Schweiz, Ermatingen, Switzerland, Long Distance

 

9th place

ICE Race Interlaken - Thun, Switzerland, Long Distance



2017

5th place overall

SUP Tour Schweiz, Long Distance

 

5th place overall

GSUPA, Germany, Long Distance

2nd place 

Bielersee Kanumarathon, Switzerland, Long Distance

 

2nd place Ü45, 8th place

Lost Mills, Brombachsee, Germany, Long Distance

 

2nd place Ü40, 10th place

German SUP Championships, Frankfurt, Germany, Long Distance

 

3rd place Ü45, 5th place  

SUP Cup Immenstaad, Germany, Long Distance

 

3rd place

4. SUP Race Bern, Switzerland

 

4th place

1. Baden-Württembergische SUP Meisterschaft

Radolfzell, Germany, Long Distance  

 

4th place

Drachenboot Festival Meilen, Switzerland, Long Distance 

 

4th place

SUP Event Davos, Switzerland, Short Distance 

 

5th place

SUP Tour Schweiz, Lucerne, Switzerland, Long Distance  

 

6th place

SUP Tour Schweiz,  Zurich, Switzerland, Long Distance

 

6th place

SUP Tour Schweiz, Thun, Switzerland, Long Distance

 

7th place

SUP Tour Schweiz, Biel, Switzerland, Long Distance

 

7th place, 

SUP Tour Schweiz, Ermatingen, Switzerland, Long Distance

 

8th place

Bise Noire, Murten, Switzerland, Long Distance

 

2nd place 

Bielersee Kanumarathon, Switzerland, Long Distance

 

2nd place Ü45, 8th place

Lost Mills, Brombachsee, Germany, Long Distance

 

2nd place Ü40, 10th place

German SUP Championships, Frankfurt, Germany, Long Distance

 

3rd place Ü45, 5th place  

SUP Cup Immenstaad, Germany, Long Distance

 

3rd place

4. SUP Race Bern, Switzerland

 

4th place

1. Baden-Württembergische SUP Meisterschaft

Radolfzell, Germany, Long Distance  

 

4th place

Drachenboot Festival Meilen, Switzerland, Long Distance 

 

4th place

SUP Event Davos, Switzerland, Short Distance 

 

5th place

SUP Tour Schweiz, Lucerne, Switzerland, Long Distance  

 

6th place

SUP Tour Schweiz,  Zurich, Switzerland, Long Distance

 

6th place

SUP Tour Schweiz, Thun, Switzerland, Long Distance

 

7th place

SUP Tour Schweiz, Biel, Switzerland, Long Distance

 

7th place, 

SUP Tour Schweiz, Ermatingen, Switzerland, Long Distance

 

8th place

Bise Noire, Murten, Switzerland, Long Distance




2016

2nd place overall

SUP Tour Schweiz, Long Distance

2nd place

ICE Race Interlaken - Thun, Switzerland, Long Distance

 

3rd place

SUP Tour Schweiz, Magadino, Switzerland, Long Distance

 

3rd place

SUP Tour Schweiz, St. Moritz, Switzerland, Long Distance

 

4th place

SUP Tour Schweiz, Biel, Switzerland, Long Distance 

 

4th place

SUP Tour Schweiz, Davos, Switzerland, Long Distance 

 

4th place

SUP Tour Schweiz, Thun, Switzerland, Long Distance  

 

4th place

5th Swiss OC & SUP Challenge, Switzerland 

 

4th place

Drachenboot Festival Meilen, Switzerland, Long Distance 

 

5th place, 

SUP Tour Schweiz, Ermatingen, Switzerland, Long Distance

 

6th place

SUP Tour Schweiz, Zürich, Switzerland, Long Distance

 

6th place

SUP Tour Schweiz, Luzern, Switzerland, Long Distance

 

6th place

Bise Noire, Murten, Switzerland, Long Distance



2015

3rd place overall

SUP Tour Schweiz, Long Distance

 

9th place overall

SUP Alps Trophy, Long Distance

 

2nd place

4th Swiss OC & SUP Challenge, Switzerland

 

4th place

SUP Tour Schweiz, Schwarzsee, Switzerland, Long Distance

 

4th place

SUP Tour Schweiz, Nyon, Switzerland, Long Distance

 

4th place

SUP Tour Schweiz, Davos, Switzerland, Long Distance

 

5th place

Bise Noire, Murtensee, Switzerland, Long Distance

 

5th place

SUP Tour Schweiz, Luzern, Switzerland, Long Distance

 

5th place, 

SUP Tour Schweiz, Ermatingen, Switzerland, Long Distance

 

6th place

SUP Tour Schweiz, Thun, Switzerland, Long Distance

 

7th place

SUP Tour Schweiz, St. Moritz, Switzerland, Long Distance

 

7th place

SUP Alps Trophy, Tegernsee, Germany, Long Distance



2014

6th place overall

SUP Tour Schweiz, Long Distance

 

17th place overall

SUP Alps Trophy, Long Distance

3rd place

1. SUP Race Bern, Switzerland

 

3rd place

SUP Race Zürich, Switzerland, Fun

 

5th place

SUP Tour Schweiz, Schwarzsee, Switzerland, Long Distance

 

7th place

SUP Tour Schweiz, Engadin, Switzerland, Long Distance

 

7th place

SUP Tour Schweiz, Biel, Switzerland, Fun


Social Media

“Being good in business
is the most fascinating kind of art. 

 

Making money is art
and working is art 
and good business is the best art.”

Andy Warhol